Latest Information Technology Tenders in Qatar 2026

QatarRFP brings you the latest and most relevant Information Technology tenders in Qatar, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Information Technology and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to QatarRFP, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Information Technology. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Qatar.

National Cyber Range

QAT Ref No.:  148116553

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Replacing Network Technologies with New Technologies

QAT Ref No.:  148062826

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Microsoft Unified Enterprise Support and Azure Managed Services

QAT Ref No.:  148062094

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Vxrail and Vmware Backup Infrastructure License and Support Renewal

QAT Ref No.:  148031067

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Talent Network Solution (tns) for Qatar Foundation

QAT Ref No.:  148030675

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Beyondtrust (pam) License Renewal Contract for 3 Years

QAT Ref No.:  148030585

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026